INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

AS ALDERI Ticaret ve Sanayi LTD. STI, in accordance with Law on Personal Data Protection No. 6698 “LPPD”; As “Data Controller”,  we inform you that your data which we request and that you, our dear customers and employees, have shared with us; will be recorded, stored, preserved, rearranged, shared with the institutions that are legally authorized to request this personal data, can be transferred, assigned, classified and processed in other ways listed in the LPPD, in the cases and conditions stipulated by the LPPD, in the capacity of “Data Controller”, in connection with the purpose of processing, in a limited and measured manner within the framework of the purpose that requires the processing of your personal data,

Your personal data refers to especially identity information, contact information such as IP, address, telephone, e-mail addresses; vehicle and license plate information; family status information; job title, occupation and workplace information; grade information, education level information, and information such as photographs and images.

Your personal data may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, through channels such as our website, e-mail or written application. The data is kept in our databases and cloud environment subject to legal periods. By sending an e-mail to the “MAIL ADDRESS” address in accordance with article 11 of the LPPS; for all your collected information, you have the right to;

  1. Find out whether your personal data are processed or not,
  2. Request information if processed,
  3. Learn the purpose of data processing and whether this data is used for the intended purposes,

d.Know the third parties to whom it is transferred in the country (such as all kinds of official institutions and organizations and affiliated institutions and organizations) or abroad (organizations where international academic programs are carried out, institutions related to foreign university applications, institutions that carry out student exchange programs, etc.)

e.​Request correction if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed

f.Request the erasure or destruction of your personal data under the conditions stated in Article 7 of LPPD,

  1. Request notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to the third parties to whom it has been transferred

h.Object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  1. Claim the compensation of the damage, if you suffer damage due to unlawful processing 

The requests in your application will be concluded as soon as possible according to the nature of the request and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost for Alderi Ticaret ve Sanayi LTD. STI, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.

Regards

Alderi Ticaret ve Sanayi LTD. STI.